skip to Main Content

Administration Department

Renee S. Herzfeld
Joni Chantigian
Mac Sandhu
Ofelia White
Manager, Human Resources
Monica Ramirez
Supervisor, Office Administration
Tony Burnama
Lucy Ren
Database & IT Representative
Serena Michel
Felix Pacheco
Maintenance Technician

Development & Communications

Renee S. Herzfeld
Katie Honegger
Director, Development & Communications
Gabby Mejia
Coordinator, Development & Communications

Accounting

Jay Perry
Liezl San Luis
Maria Wong
Supervisor, Accounts Payable
Phu Tran
Evelyn Chen
Accounts Payable Specialist
Mila Sedletskaya
Accounts Payable Specialist

Payments

Jay Perry
Vincent Piscar
Manager, Payment Programs
Karina Angulo
Supervisor, Payment Programs
John Chyan
Child Care Services Specialist
Katia Garcia
Child Care Services Specialist
Farzana Haidar
Child Care Services Specialist
Sara Li
Child Care Services Specialist
Consuelo Ornelas
Child Care Services Specialist
Linda Rodriguez
Child Care Services Specialist
Jacqueline Xiang
Child Care Services Specialist

Resource & Referral

Celia Goetz
Director, Community Services
Barbara Kasnic
Manager, R&R Provider Services
Ariana Ortiz
Manager, R&R Parent Services
Kavita Malik
Supervisor, R&R Quality Support
Arlene Sandoval
Supervisor, R&R Provider Services
Charita Bradshaw
Foster Bridge Family Navigator
Carol Jin
Erica Ortiz
ECE Quality Support Coach
Iris Lin
R&R Coordinator, Chinese Services
Alison Mora
R&R Training Coordinator
Mary L. Beltran
Cynthia Fernandez
Darlyn Guzman

Programs for Hayward Families

Celia Goetz
Director, Community Services
Diana Cortes
Manager, Hayward Promise Neighborhoods
Cynthia Padilla-Muñoz
Lizbeth Gonzales
Keira Galdamez

Family Resources

Celia Goetz
Director, Community Services
Ariana Ortiz
Manager, R&R Parent Services
Jeanette Calixto
Supervisor, Family Resources
Chantae Wilson
Family Resources Coordinator

Child Care Payment Assistance

Paulene Prevatt-McCarthy
Sally Chou
Manager, Payment Programs
Mira Djuric
Manager, Payment Programs
Andrea Finley-Browne
Supervisor, Payment Programs
Aura Vasquez
Supervisor, Payments Programs
Tigist Alemayehu
Child Care Services Specialist
Ingrid Alfred
Child Care Services Specialist
Claudia Montalvo Butler
Child Care Services Specialist
Charles Chan
Child Care Services Specialist
Juliet Ilag
Child Care Services Specialist
Carolina Marquez
Child Care Services Specialist
Aireen Montoya
Child Care Services Specialist
Sandra Muñoz
Child Care Services Specialist
Kristine Nguyen
Child Care Services Specialist
Julie Sanchez
Child Care Services Specialist
Maria Vazquez
Child Care Services Specialist
Patricia Vasquez
Child Care Services Specialist
Irma Leiva
Vanessa Silva
Child Care Services Support Specialist
Back To Top
Translate »